Connect with us
Facbook Icon Button Twitter Icon Button Phone Icon Button Texting Icon Button
GRAND ISLAND WEATHER

Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

High School Basketball Scores February 26th


Basketball on the court in the background with the words high school basketball scoreboard on the left.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Fremont 74, Columbus 64

Norfolk 71, Lincoln High 57

Omaha Bryan 81, Omaha Northwest 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

NSAA District Final=

Class C1=

District C1-1=

Winnebago 51, Malcolm 49

District C1-2=

Grand Island Central Catholic 38, Louisville 30

District C1-3=

Lincoln Lutheran 31, Gothenburg 23

District C1-4=

Hastings St. Cecilia 30, Bishop Neumann 26

District C1-5=

Broken Bow 31, Columbus Scotus 21

District C1-6=

Syracuse 48, O'Neill 44

District C1-7=

North Bend Central 40, West Point-Beemer 29

District C1-8=

Sidney 43, Auburn 24

Class C2=

District C2-1=

Crofton 62, Freeman 16

District C2-2=

Wood River 14, South Loup 5

District C2-3=

Guardian Angels 53, Norfolk Catholic 42

District C2-4=

Nebraska City Lourdes 47, Ravenna 40

District C2-5=

Bridgeport 52, Clarkson/Leigh 44

District C2-6=

Ponca 28, Cross County 23

District C2-7=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 54, North Central 42

District C2-8=

Centennial 49, Sutton 46, OT

Class D1=

District D1-1=

Weeping Water 49, Central Valley 23

District D1-2=

Pleasanton 68, Dundy County-Stratton 35

District D1-3=

Hartington Cedar Catholic 36, Summerland 30

District D1-4=

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 56, Meridian 35

District D1-5=

Archbishop Bergan 63, Southern 37

District D1-6=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 42, Anselmo-Merna 36

District D1-7=

South Platte 39, Shelton 31

District D1-8=

Elmwood-Murdock 33, North Platte St. Patrick's 30

Class D2=

District D2-1=

Humphrey St. Francis 81, Garden County 16

District D2-2=

Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Lawrence-Nelson 31

District D2-3=

CWC 50, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35

District D2-4=

Mullen 63, Loomis 53

District D2-5=

Exeter/Milligan 48, Nebraska Christian 39

District D2-6=

Wynot 64, Sioux County 37

District D2-7=

Maywood-Hayes Center 47, Diller-Odell 39

District D2-8=

Sterling 78, Wauneta-Palisade 61